|
Our Media/Results from St. Joseph's Winter Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - St. Joseph's Winter InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Jan 18th 2015, 1:29am
Results by: Just In Time Racing Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
St Joseph's College Indoor Invitational - 1/17/2015
Saint Anthony's High School
Results
Event 1 Women 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 577 Tara Connelly FR Sacred Heart 10:31.89 2
2 473 Elizabeth Stirling FR Liu Post 10:46.01 2
3 475 Talya Williams FR Liu Post 10:48.67 1
4 606 Trista Leo FR Sacred Heart 10:54.21 2
5 689 AnnMarie Zigrosser SR St. Joseph's 11:10.43 2
6 467 Lauren Hoffman FR Liu Post 11:16.46 1
7 480 Polin Petkova SO Manhattanvil 11:26.03 1
8 518 Rachel Staiano SR Molloy 11:33.16 1
9 608 Victoria Maceira FR Sacred Heart 11:43.88 1
10 569 Lindsay Arcuri SO Sacred Heart 11:46.52 1
11 471 Brooke Rozea FR Liu Post 11:52.43 2
12 573 Sarah Bent SO Sacred Heart 11:56.97 2
13 506 Mary Hutchinson FR Molloy 11:57.25 2
14 532 Brianna Stamm FR Mount Saint 12:06.00 1
15 521 Christine Brown JR Mount Saint 12:20.73 1
16 429 Carina Bonilla SR Farmingdale 12:37.98 1
-- 472 Shaylyn Stehl FR Liu Post DNF 1
-- 468 Robin Lynn SR Liu Post DNF 1
-- 474 Jessica Wiking FR Liu Post DNF 2
Event 3 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. John's 'B' 1:44.58 3
1) 650 Latasha Collins SR 2) 652 Teresa Ehiogu FR
3) 666 Julia Schwan SO 4) 647 Jasmine Burkett FR
2 St. John's 'A' 1:44.67 3
1) 664 Nastasya Rodrigues SR 2) 665 Marlow Schulz FR
3) 663 Raquel Ricketts JR 4) 654 Pariis Garcia JR
3 Queens (N.Y.) 'A' 1:47.26 2
1) 538 Terrilyn Britton FR 2) 543 Anita Korosi SR
3) 547 Ronsheica Trotman SR 4) 541 Bernadette Groul SR
4 Molloy 'A' 1:52.39 2
1) 511 Stephanie Meyer FR 2) 520 Rebecca Wright JR
3) 519 Heather VanPatten SO 4) 513 Nicole Natland SO
5 Sacred Heart 'B' 1:55.61 3
1) 582 Taylor Ann D'Agostino SO 2) 610 Abigail Marco FR
3) 627 Lorraine Santiago SO 4) 585 Mikayla Dooley FR
6 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 'A' 2:00.09 3
1) 678 Ashley Arquer SO 2) 687 Kristina Schrepf SO
3) 688 Amanda Sprague FR 4) 679 Samantha Baculy JR
7 Queensborough CC 'A' 2:07.21 2
1) 549 Tisha Causway FR 2) 551 Matady Kamara FR
3) 548 Okera campbell FR 4) 550 Marilyn Cruz FR
8 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 2:07.93 1
1) 522 Melissa Buckheit SR 2) 529 Amanda Pecorella SO
3) 524 Cassidy Dickman FR 4) 527 Kristen Maddock SO
-- St. John's 'C' DQ 1 cut in too soon
1) 655 Erica Graham FR 2) 670 Arnelle Thomas SO
3) 667 Chelsea Scott FR 4) 660 Christine Oguledo SO
-- Usmma 'A' DQ 1 out of zone
1) 721 Sheridan Jones FR 2) 722 Kaylee Kilbert FR
3) 723 Alexandria Miller FR 4) 724 Patricia Ormond SO
-- Medgar Evers 'A' DQ 2 cut in too soon
1) 491 Sciancia Metelus SO 2) 492 Keyanna Miller FR
3) 497 Marlene Thompson SO 4) 496 Chloe Thomas-Bedeau SO
-- Sacred Heart 'A' DQ 3 out of zone 1-2
1) 624 Mackenzie Revano FR 2) 570 Dylan Baker SR
3) 613 Camille McKenzie FR 4) 642 Christine Zangrillo SO
Event 5 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 675 Stephanie Vanpelt JR St. John's 2:20.59 3
2 536 Ashley Armand SR Queens (N.Y. 2:21.09 3
3 645 Isobel Batt-Doyle FR St. John's 2:22.08 3
4 648 Kerri Butler JR St. John's 2:25.27 3
5 459 Deborah Ramirez SO Hunter 2:29.54 3
6 542 Kymberly Johnson SR Queens (N.Y. 2:39.18 2
7 722 Kaylee Kilbert FR Usmma 2:39.24 2
8 604 Shannon Langdon SO Sacred Heart 2:41.88 3
9 539 Amira Dubissette SR Queens (N.Y. 2:46.23 2
10 457 Alexandra Martinol SO Hunter 2:46.31 2
11 657 Melissa Hildago FR St. John's 2:46.50 1
12 557 Brianna Dugan FR Rutgers-Camd 2:47.65 3
13 437 Megan Eiseman FR Farmingdale 2:47.69 2
13 430 Jennifer Bonilla FR Farmingdale 2:47.69 1
15 721 Sheridan Jones FR Usmma 2:51.50 2
16 495 Rasheedah Ryhmer FR Medgar Evers 2:52.32 2
17 509 Cara Loftus FR Molloy 2:52.75 1
18 498 Clarissa Bernardo FR Molloy 3:01.59 1
19 737 Hadiatou Sow SO York (N.Y.) 3:03.53 1
20 682 Kaitlin Gallagher FR St. Joseph's 3:09.98 1
21 685 Christina Parrish FR St. Joseph's 3:29.80 1
22 555 Melanie Derham SO Rutgers-Camd 3:39.02 1
Event 7 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 668 Chenoa Sebastian FR St. John's 9.33q 2
2 511 Stephanie Meyer FR Molloy 9.42q 2
3 656 Shequell Higgs SO St. John's 9.50q 1
4 513 Nicole Natland SO Molloy 9.65q 1
5 666 Julia Schwan SO St. John's 9.93q 1
6 728 Shanice Brown JR York (N.Y.) 11.32q 2
7 461 Almeda Spahija SO Hunter 11.34 1
8 738 Anna Sylvester SO York (N.Y.) 11.62 1
9 688 Amanda Sprague FR St. Joseph's 11.64 1
10 537 Lia Briffa JR Queens (N.Y. 11.89 2
11 530 Danielle Rodeir FR Mount Saint 12.78 2
Event 11 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 650 Latasha Collins SR St. John's 8.01q 1
2 652 Teresa Ehiogu FR St. John's 8.10q 2
3 667 Chelsea Scott FR St. John's 8.17q 1
4 482 Shannon Roberts JR Manhattanvil 8.19q 1
5 538 Terrilyn Britton FR Queens (N.Y. 8.20q 1
6 491 Sciancia Metelus SO Medgar Evers 8.35q 3
7 670 Arnelle Thomas SO St. John's 8.36 2
8 601 Elizabeth Klein FR Sacred Heart 8.38 2
9 547 Ronsheica Trotman SR Queens (N.Y. 8.39 2
10 728 Shanice Brown JR York (N.Y.) 8.44 3
11 519 Heather VanPatten SO Molloy 8.46 3
12 421 Tema Kidd SO CC of Philad 8.47 2
13 613 Camille McKenzie FR Sacred Heart 8.48 1
13 720 Dominique Lofaro Unattached 8.48 2
15 478 Alexandra Johnson FR Manhattanvil 8.51 3
16 627 Lorraine Santiago SO Sacred Heart 8.61 1
16 678 Ashley Arquer SO St. Joseph's 8.61 4
18 492 Keyanna Miller FR Medgar Evers 8.75 5
19 476 Rebecca Canavan JR Manhattanvil 8.89 3
20 610 Abigail Marco FR Sacred Heart 8.99 3
21 738 Anna Sylvester SO York (N.Y.) 9.04 4
22 428 Samantha Bifulco SO Farmingdale 9.06 5
23 522 Melissa Buckheit SR Mount Saint 9.10 5
24 554 Yakira Dennis JR Rutgers-Camd 9.12 5
25 535 Stephanie Mullen Nassau CC 9.16 4
26 463 Kristine Cuartas FR Liu Post 9.23 4
27 527 Kristen Maddock SO Mount Saint 9.34 6
28 736 Ashley Rowe SO York (N.Y.) 9.50 6
29 489 Aliya Hartman FR Medgar Evers 9.62 4
30 426 Morghan Green SO Chestnut Hil 9.75 4
31 436 Ashlee Drakes JR Farmingdale 10.06 5
32 683 Catherine Howland SO St. Joseph's 10.65 6
33 446 Robertee Souverin JR Farmingdale 10.70 6
Event 13 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 598 Zoe Kelly SO Sacred Heart 5:41.26
2 578 Caroline Conte FR Sacred Heart 5:41.31
3 607 Lindsey Lucas FR Sacred Heart 5:41.96
4 635 Kate Svensen FR Sacred Heart 5:44.57
5 614 Stephanie Messier SR Sacred Heart 5:48.94
6 584 Christine Donnelly JR Sacred Heart 5:51.56
7 460 Norma Santos SO Hunter 5:57.72
8 439 Nicole Franz FR Farmingdale 6:12.70
9 504 Carly Howard FR Molloy 6:22.35
10 456 Alexa Kluepfel FR Hunter 6:23.57
11 424 Emily Bensen-Abota FR Chestnut Hil 6:48.53
12 526 Melissa Liik JR Mount Saint 7:14.53
-- 615 Sarah Nacci SO Sacred Heart DNF
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 647 Jasmine Burkett FR St. John's 59.49 5
2 545 Tshani Mitchell JR Queens (N.Y. 59.68 5
3 671 Veronica Thompson SR St. John's 1:01.74 5
4 543 Anita Korosi SR Queens (N.Y. 1:01.99 5
5 520 Rebecca Wright JR Molloy 1:02.71 4
6 559 Catherine Fiore SO Rutgers-Camd 1:03.10 5
7 505 Nicole Hubert FR Molloy 1:03.34 4
8 662 Tiffany Perrier SO St. John's 1:03.78 4
9 723 Alexandria Miller FR Usmma 1:04.39 4
10 466 Danae Glover FR Liu Post 1:05.27 1
11 453 Kristy Carlin FR Hunter 1:05.98 1
12 510 Kelly Mackay SO Molloy 1:06.05 3
13 515 Hayley RichBart FR Molloy 1:07.46 3
14 503 Nicole Hein FR Molloy 1:07.62 3
15 457 Alexandra Martinol SO Hunter 1:07.68 4
16 459 Deborah Ramirez SO Hunter 1:08.30 1
17 448 Toshawna Adams JR Hunter 1:08.65 3
18 731 Alana Johnson FR York (N.Y.) 1:10.87 3
19 449 Doris Alvarez FR Hunter 1:12.90 1
20 737 Hadiatou Sow SO York (N.Y.) 1:14.13 1
21 502 Catia Graca FR Molloy 1:15.60 2
22 679 Samantha Baculy JR St. Joseph's 1:17.63 2
23 739 Victoria Torres FR York (N.Y.) 1:17.92 2
24 524 Cassidy Dickman FR Mount Saint 1:18.07 2
25 451 Valentina Bedoya SO Hunter 1:23.84 2
Event 17 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 652 Teresa Ehiogu FR St. John's 7.95
2 538 Terrilyn Britton FR Queens (N.Y. 8.09
3 667 Chelsea Scott FR St. John's 8.11
4 482 Shannon Roberts JR Manhattanvil 8.12
5 491 Sciancia Metelus SO Medgar Evers 8.33
Event 19 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 668 Chenoa Sebastian FR St. John's 9.19
2 511 Stephanie Meyer FR Molloy 9.50
3 656 Shequell Higgs SO St. John's 9.64
4 513 Nicole Natland SO Molloy 9.77
5 666 Julia Schwan SO St. John's 9.91
6 728 Shanice Brown JR York (N.Y.) 11.43
Event 21 Women 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 468 Robin Lynn SR Liu Post 3:13.12 1
2 475 Talya Williams FR Liu Post 3:13.19 1
3 536 Ashley Armand SR Queens (N.Y. 3:16.47 2
4 473 Elizabeth Stirling FR Liu Post 3:20.72 1
5 467 Lauren Hoffman FR Liu Post 3:23.22 1
6 580 Nicole Cote SO Sacred Heart 3:27.71 2
7 471 Brooke Rozea FR Liu Post 3:32.85 1
8 474 Jessica Wiking FR Liu Post 3:32.95 1
9 542 Kymberly Johnson SR Queens (N.Y. 3:35.36 2
10 480 Polin Petkova SO Manhattanvil 3:37.31 1
11 472 Shaylyn Stehl FR Liu Post 3:37.71 1
12 611 Cristina Martello SO Sacred Heart 3:41.73 2
13 555 Melanie Derham SO Rutgers-Camd 3:43.20 2
14 533 Amber Stevens JR Mount Saint 3:49.91 2
15 549 Tisha Causway FR Queensboroug 3:54.69 2
16 681 Brittany Collins SO St. Joseph's 4:02.62 2
Event 23 Women 600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 590 Kaylx Harrell FR Sacred Heart 1:47.97
2 557 Brianna Dugan FR Rutgers-Camd 1:57.15
3 529 Amanda Pecorella SO Mount Saint 2:02.71
Event 25 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 545 Tshani Mitchell JR Queens (N.Y. 26.72 6
2 482 Shannon Roberts JR Manhattanvil 27.20 6
3 601 Elizabeth Klein FR Sacred Heart 27.49 5
4 547 Ronsheica Trotman SR Queens (N.Y. 27.52 6
5 538 Terrilyn Britton FR Queens (N.Y. 27.63 6
6 613 Camille McKenzie FR Sacred Heart 27.65 5
7 582 Taylor Ann D'Agost SO Sacred Heart 28.06 4
8 559 Catherine Fiore SO Rutgers-Camd 28.20 5
9 519 Heather VanPatten SO Molloy 28.37 5
10 421 Tema Kidd SO CC of Philad 28.38 4
11 478 Alexandra Johnson FR Manhattanvil 28.47 5
12 642 Christine Zangrill SO Sacred Heart 28.67 6
13 723 Alexandria Miller FR Usmma 28.75 3
14 585 Mikayla Dooley FR Sacred Heart 28.87 3
15 466 Danae Glover FR Liu Post 29.11 4
16 476 Rebecca Canavan JR Manhattanvil 29.49 4
17 610 Abigail Marco FR Sacred Heart 29.67 3
18 541 Bernadette Groul SR Queens (N.Y. 29.96 4
19 554 Yakira Dennis JR Rutgers-Camd 30.47 2
20 727 Akera Allen JR York (N.Y.) 30.92 2
21 731 Alana Johnson FR York (N.Y.) 30.99 3
22 548 Okera campbell FR Queensboroug 31.11 1
23 428 Samantha Bifulco SO Farmingdale 31.28 3
24 443 Chizoba Nnakwe JR Farmingdale 31.29 2
25 738 Anna Sylvester SO York (N.Y.) 31.72 2
26 522 Melissa Buckheit SR Mount Saint 31.99 2
27 436 Ashlee Drakes JR Farmingdale 33.66 7
27 719 Yenisell Garcia Unat-Queensb 33.66 1
29 739 Victoria Torres FR York (N.Y.) 34.96 7
30 426 Morghan Green SO Chestnut Hil 35.62 7
31 524 Cassidy Dickman FR Mount Saint 37.42 7
32 446 Robertee Souverin JR Farmingdale 37.89 7
Event 27 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Sacred Heart 'A' 10:20.37
1) 587 Cynthia Gray JR 2) 577 Tara Connelly FR
3) 606 Trista Leo FR 4) 598 Zoe Kelly SO
2 Sacred Heart 'B' 10:47.28
1) 578 Caroline Conte FR 2) 584 Christine Donnelly JR
3) 607 Lindsey Lucas FR 4) 614 Stephanie Messier SR
3 Sacred Heart 'C' 11:12.74
1) 639 Danielle Vollaro SO 2) 615 Sarah Nacci SO
3) 608 Victoria Maceira FR 4) 573 Sarah Bent SO
4 Farmingdale St. 'A' 11:23.90
1) 437 Megan Eiseman FR 2) 429 Carina Bonilla SR
3) 430 Jennifer Bonilla FR 4) 439 Nicole Franz FR
5 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 11:50.01
1) 521 Christine Brown JR 2) 529 Amanda Pecorella SO
3) 532 Brianna Stamm FR 4) 533 Amber Stevens JR
Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Queens (N.Y.) 'A' 4:12.88
1) 547 Ronsheica Trotman SR 2) 536 Ashley Armand SR
3) 543 Anita Korosi SR 4) 538 Terrilyn Britton FR
2 Molloy 'A' 4:25.50
1) 505 Nicole Hubert FR 2) 510 Kelly Mackay SO
3) 520 Rebecca Wright JR 4) 503 Nicole Hein FR
3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 'A' 4:37.06
1) 678 Ashley Arquer SO 2) 687 Kristina Schrepf SO
3) 688 Amanda Sprague FR 4) 686 Jessica Pierno SO
4 Queens (N.Y.) 'B' 4:43.35
1) 542 Kymberly Johnson SR 2) 541 Bernadette Groul SR
3) 537 Lia Briffa JR 4) 545 Tshani Mitchell JR
5 Molloy 'B' 4:57.07
1) 515 Hayley RichBart FR 2) 504 Carly Howard FR
3) 502 Catia Graca FR 4) 498 Clarissa Bernardo FR
Event 31 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 501 Katie Gallagher JR Molloy 1.67m 5-05.75
2 666 Julia Schwan SO St. John's 1.62m 5-03.75
3 716 Hasaana Smith JR St. Peter's 1.57m 5-01.75
4 646 Radiya Buchanan SR St. John's 1.52m 4-11.75
5 621 Victoria Pileggi SO Sacred Heart J1.52m 4-11.75
6 541 Bernadette Groul SR Queens (N.Y. J1.52m 4-11.75
7 483 Noelle Vidaic SO Manhattanvil 1.47m 4-09.75
8 600 Megan Kittler SO Sacred Heart 1.42m 4-07.75
8 453 Kristy Carlin FR Hunter 1.42m 4-07.75
10 433 Jada Clinton SO Farmingdale 1.37m 4-06.00
11 537 Lia Briffa JR Queens (N.Y. 1.32m 4-04.00
-- 586 Kelsey Foster FR Sacred Heart NH
Event 33 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 511 Stephanie Meyer FR Molloy 5.22m 17-01.50
2 570 Dylan Baker SR Sacred Heart 5.14m 16-10.50
3 666 Julia Schwan SO St. John's 4.96m 16-03.25
4 621 Victoria Pileggi SO Sacred Heart 4.90m 16-01.00
5 501 Katie Gallagher JR Molloy 4.84m 15-10.50
6 678 Ashley Arquer SO St. Joseph's 4.60m 15-01.25
7 686 Jessica Pierno SO St. Joseph's 4.44m 14-07.00
8 554 Yakira Dennis JR Rutgers-Camd 4.31m 14-01.75
9 453 Kristy Carlin FR Hunter 4.20m 13-09.50
10 494 Shantal Russell SR Medgar Evers 4.09m 13-05.00
11 534 Stephanie Davidson Nassau CC 4.05m 13-03.50
12 488 Alexus Clemenson FR Medgar Evers 3.01m 9-10.50
Event 35 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 646 Radiya Buchanan SR St. John's 11.30m 37-01.00
2 511 Stephanie Meyer FR Molloy 10.88m 35-08.50
3 627 Lorraine Santiago SO Sacred Heart 10.28m 33-08.75
4 731 Alana Johnson FR York (N.Y.) 9.90m 32-05.75
5 534 Stephanie Davidson Nassau CC 9.04m 29-08.00
6 554 Yakira Dennis JR Rutgers-Camd 8.56m 28-01.00
Event 37 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 633 Kolbi Smith SR Sacred Heart 14.40m 47-03.00
2 644 Natasha Amazan SR St. John's 12.32m 40-05.00
3 677 Nyla Woods FR St. John's 11.82m 38-09.50
4 583 Mareena DiMilia SO Sacred Heart 11.54m 37-10.50
5 693 Chandler Copeland SO St. Peter's 11.51m 37-09.25
6 697 Aicha Elola SO St. Peter's 11.34m 37-02.50
7 649 Patricia Clark JR St. John's 11.01m 36-01.50
8 602 Kristina Klemenz FR Sacred Heart 10.93m 35-10.50
9 490 Charlena Mackey SO Medgar Evers 10.90m 35-09.25
10 651 Ann Dagrin JR St. John's 10.75m 35-03.25
11 706 Amanda Marcelin SO St. Peter's 10.74m 35-03.00
12 517 Brittany Sepe SO Molloy 10.58m 34-08.50
13 636 Elizabeth Tevnan FR Sacred Heart 10.42m 34-02.25
14 701 Shenell Garner JR St. Peter's 10.27m 33-08.50
15 487 Michell Cadet SR Medgar Evers 10.24m 33-07.25
16 603 Autumn Kramer FR Sacred Heart 10.22m 33-06.50
17 576 Julia Cassidy SO Sacred Heart 10.00m 32-09.75
18 630 Danielle Sheehan FR Sacred Heart 9.99m 32-09.50
19 455 Ashley Haynes SO Hunter 9.97m 32-08.50
20 676 Danica Wens FR St. John's 9.69m 31-09.50
21 735 Caitlin Padmore SO York (N.Y.) 9.41m 30-10.50
22 564 Makenzie Martorano SO Rutgers-Camd 9.37m 30-09.00
23 700 Brianne Garcia FR St. Peter's 9.25m 30-04.25
24 656 Shequell Higgs SO St. John's 9.14m 30-00.00
25 562 Brianna Kearse FR Rutgers-Camd 9.11m 29-10.75
26 625 Jenna Rothermel FR Sacred Heart 9.06m 29-08.75
27 617 Gabriella Nutile SO Sacred Heart 8.86m 29-01.00
28 561 Michelle Impoco FR Rutgers-Camd 8.85m 29-00.50
29 686 Jessica Pierno SO St. Joseph's 8.56m 28-01.00
30 551 Matady Kamara FR Queensboroug 8.51m 27-11.00
31 732 Juliet Matthews FR York (N.Y.) 8.34m 27-04.50
32 544 Renne Lustin FR Queens (N.Y. 8.31m 27-03.25
33 546 Danely Rodriguez Queens (N.Y. 8.29m 27-02.50
34 730 Danielle Dunn SR York (N.Y.) 8.23m 27-00.00
35 426 Morghan Green SO Chestnut Hil 8.18m 26-10.00
36 666 Julia Schwan SO St. John's 8.15m 26-09.00
37 550 Marilyn Cruz FR Queensboroug 8.10m 26-07.00
38 726 Brandy Richter SO Usmma 6.66m 21-10.25
Event 39 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 626 Selina Sampieri FR Sacred Heart 3.20m 10-06.00
2 596 Sara Isaacson JR Sacred Heart 3.05m 10-00.00
3 513 Nicole Natland SO Molloy J3.05m 10-00.00
4 599 Emily Kiss SR Sacred Heart 2.90m 9-06.25
5 640 Sarah Wallis SR Sacred Heart 2.75m 9-00.25
6 503 Nicole Hein FR Molloy 2.60m 8-06.25
6 622 Victoria Piscitell SO Sacred Heart 2.60m 8-06.25
8 662 Tiffany Perrier SO St. John's 2.45m 8-00.50
9 527 Kristen Maddock SO Mount Saint 2.30m 7-06.50
-- 672 Amanda Torpey JR St. John's NH
Event 41 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 677 Nyla Woods FR St. John's 17.33m 56-10.25
2 651 Ann Dagrin JR St. John's 16.96m 55-07.75
3 422 Chanel King SR Central Park 16.17m 53-00.75
4 644 Natasha Amazan SR St. John's 15.84m 51-11.75
5 583 Mareena DiMilia SO Sacred Heart 15.64m 51-03.75
6 701 Shenell Garner JR St. Peter's 15.15m 49-08.50
7 431 Maia Cadle-Hinton SO Farmingdale 14.10m 46-03.25
8 636 Elizabeth Tevnan FR Sacred Heart 12.62m 41-05.00
9 546 Danely Rodriguez Queens (N.Y. 12.45m 40-10.25
10 698 Madeleine Feeney SR St. Peter's 11.64m 38-02.25
11 706 Amanda Marcelin SO St. Peter's 11.42m 37-05.75
12 602 Kristina Klemenz FR Sacred Heart 11.26m 36-11.50
13 517 Brittany Sepe SO Molloy 11.25m 36-11.00
14 544 Renne Lustin FR Queens (N.Y. 10.69m 35-01.00
15 562 Brianna Kearse FR Rutgers-Camd 10.37m 34-00.25
16 617 Gabriella Nutile SO Sacred Heart 10.27m 33-08.50
17 588 Brittney Gunneson SO Sacred Heart 9.93m 32-07.00
18 455 Ashley Haynes SO Hunter 9.74m 31-11.50
19 730 Danielle Dunn SR York (N.Y.) 9.60m 31-06.00
20 576 Julia Cassidy SO Sacred Heart 9.39m 30-09.75
21 561 Michelle Impoco FR Rutgers-Camd 8.33m 27-04.00
22 551 Matady Kamara FR Queensboroug 8.10m 26-07.00
23 735 Caitlin Padmore SO York (N.Y.) 7.22m 23-08.25
24 564 Makenzie Martorano SO Rutgers-Camd 6.40m 21-00.00
Event 2 Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 182 Michael Scott FR Liu Post 9:06.08 2
2 741 Justin Britton Central Park 9:35.00 2
3 224 Shane Martensen SO Molloy 9:39.89 2
4 214 Mike Darnell JR Molloy 9:41.49 2
5 172 Steven Arnone FR Liu Post 9:43.79 1
6 338 Nick Morfesi FR St. Joseph's 9:46.62 1
7 231 Christopher DelVec SO Mount Saint 9:48.63 1
8 181 Tyler Mcgarvey FR Liu Post 9:50.99 1
9 177 Ryan Gioe FR Liu Post 9:59.43 1
10 322 Tyler Tanasi JR Sacred Heart 10:05.82 2
11 187 Matt Goidell JR Manhattanvil 10:08.21 2
12 193 Peter Rizzo FR Manhattanvil 10:09.11 2
13 276 Leo Impagliazzo JR Rutgers-Camd 10:11.09 2
14 155 Mark Carles FR Hunter 10:20.61 1
15 146 Konrad Rogowski FR Farmingdale 10:22.94 1
16 326 Shane Acosta JR St. Joseph's 10:23.64 1
17 118 Daniel Repsik SO Chestnut Hil 10:26.54 1
18 243 Brian Robinson FR Mount Saint 10:27.33 1
19 342 John Suchopar JR St. Joseph's 10:32.62 1
20 123 Daniel Barrett JR Farmingdale 10:47.04 2
21 244 Christian Ayala Nassau CC 11:17.27 1
Event 4 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Farmingdale St. 'A' 1:34.03 3
1) 131 Nikola Georgiev FR 2) 142 Joseph Papa SR
3) 127 James D'Onofrio JR 4) 143 Jovanni Parkinson JR
2 Queensborough CC 'A' 1:35.23 3
1) 259 Khalil Gravesande FR 2) 260 Jason Jean-Gilles FR
3) 257 Brandon Gooden FR 4) 256 Bedan Dakin FR
3 Rutgers-Camden 'A' 1:37.50 3
1) 273 Dylan Feldman FR 2) 279 Robert O'Brien JR
3) 280 Omar Samaniego SO 4) 274 Trey Gilliard JR
4 Usmma 'A' 1:37.76 1
1) 394 Ryan Dix FR 2) 403 Collin Putnam SR
3) 396 Seung Hwang FR 4) 404 Tomas Sanchez JR
4 CC of Philadelphia 'A' 1:37.76 3
6 Molloy 'A' 1:38.85 2
1) 212 Tyler Capozzoli JR 2) 216 Nico Fratto FR
3) 226 Lanier Mason SR 4) 228 John Valerie SR
7 Manhattanville 'A' 1:39.56 2
1) 184 Rodrigo Castiglioni SO 2) 188 Blake Hagerman FR
3) 191 Michael Pottle SR 4) 189 David Mangum FR
8 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 'A' 1:39.58 2
1) 339 Mike O'Shea FR 2) 333 Brian Frejka FR
3) 340 Nicholas Russo SO 4) 334 Erik Haughn SR
9 Farmingdale St. 'B' 1:39.61 1
1) 148 Andrew Uterano FR 2) 149 Nicholas Uterano FR
3) 124 Joseph Bongiovi FR 4) 135 Adam Kirschner FR
10 Queensborough CC 'B' 1:41.92 2
1) 264 Jermaine Meadows FR 2) 263 Brendan McCormic FR
3) 261 Joseph Johnson FR 4) 266 fabrice Pierre-Paul FR
11 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 1:43.55 2
1) 232 Alex Fritz FR 2) 237 Stephen Kennelty FR
3) 234 Jeffrey Hamrlicek FR 4) 238 Dharamhet Khangura JR
12 Chestnut Hill 'A' 1:48.16 1
1) 108 Adam Drabinski JR 2) 104 Adrian Adams SO
3) 110 Nere Eyeguokan FR 4) 116 Vraja Podlofsky FR
-- Medgar Evers 'A' DQ 3 cut in too soon
1) 208 Yamikani Phiri FR 2) 198 Sing Cheng FR
3) 196 Alexander Bruno FR 4) 203 William Joyette JR
Event 6 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 217 Conor Gallagher JR Molloy 2:00.26 2
2 154 Diego Buen SO Hunter 2:06.72 1
3 163 Walter Rodriguez SO Hunter 2:09.31 2
4 408 Chimereucheya Ezih FR York (N.Y.) 2:09.48 2
5 341 Kevin Sanders SR St. Joseph's 2:10.24 2
6 385 Nick Long Unattached 2:11.41 2
7 270 Andrew Berger SR Rutgers-Camd 2:14.93 2
8 139 Lewis Meitz FR Farmingdale 2:17.50 1
9 262 Shemar Jonas FR Queensboroug 2:18.01 2
10 259 Khalil Gravesande FR Queensboroug 2:18.19 2
11 331 Tim Elgort SO St. Joseph's 2:19.73 1
12 130 Caleb Fiedkou SO Farmingdale 2:20.06 1
13 156 Manish Chaudhari JR Hunter 2:21.48 1
14 203 William Joyette JR Medgar Evers 2:24.98 1
15 125 Wagner Cepeda SO Farmingdale 2:31.49 1
16 168 Geovani Valerio SO Hunter 2:38.73 1
Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 132 Jonathan Gortman SR Farmingdale 8.76q 2
2 414 Osahon Odigie FR York (N.Y.) 9.02q 1
3 273 Dylan Feldman FR Rutgers-Camd 9.32q 1
4 396 Seung Hwang FR Usmma 9.40q 2
5 151 Andrew Yarde FR Farmingdale 9.48q 2
6 122 Idowu Bamisile FR Farmingdale 9.56q 1
7 234 Jeffrey Hamrlicek FR Mount Saint 9.73 2
8 343 Ian Sullivan JR St. Joseph's 10.81 1
9 403 Collin Putnam SR Usmma 11.16 2
Event 12 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 256 Bedan Dakin FR Queensboroug 7.15q 1 7.1440
1 109 Emmanual Egbosimba SO Chestnut Hil 7.15q 2 7.1451
3 257 Brandon Gooden FR Queensboroug 7.16q 2
4 127 James D'Onofrio JR Farmingdale 7.22q 2
5 279 Robert O'Brien JR Rutgers-Camd 7.26q 3
6 274 Trey Gilliard JR Rutgers-Camd 7.27q 1
7 740 Jeloni Williams Unattached 7.28 4
7 102 Mohamed Lewis SO CC of Philad 7.28 1
9 411 Shaquille Hodge JR York (N.Y.) 7.30 7
10 143 Jovanni Parkinson JR Farmingdale 7.37 3
11 142 Joseph Papa SR Farmingdale 7.38 3
11 389 Kwesi Peters 8 Unattached 7.38 1
13 199 Jamell Dacon FR Medgar Evers 7.39 3
14 316 Michael Raia FR Sacred Heart 7.41 2
14 170 Chukwumereije Otuo SR ISAA 7.41 2
16 267 Jelani Washington FR Queensboroug 7.53 4
17 174 Bjorn Bjornsson FR Liu Post 7.56 1
18 324 Brenden Twumasi-An FR Sacred Heart 7.57 3
19 388 Brandon Patterson SO Unattached 7.66 5
19 232 Alex Fritz FR Mount Saint 7.66 7
21 339 Mike O'Shea FR St. Joseph's 7.70 6
22 188 Blake Hagerman FR Manhattanvil 7.77 5
23 383 Daniel Harris JR Unattached 7.78 5
23 191 Michael Pottle SR Manhattanvil 7.78 4
25 148 Andrew Uterano FR Farmingdale 7.82 4
26 111 Tomas Greer FR Chestnut Hil 7.88 5
27 225 Lance Mason SR Molloy 7.91 6
28 230 Ignazio Comparetto SO Mount Saint 7.93 7
29 110 Nere Eyeguokan FR Chestnut Hil 7.97 3
29 406 Derrick Clanton SR York (N.Y.) 7.97 5
31 337 Brian Merle JR St. Joseph's 8.06 6
32 196 Alexander Bruno FR Medgar Evers 8.21 7
33 241 Chris Pozo JR Mount Saint 8.22 6
34 183 Kofi Adusei JR Manhattanvil 8.29 5
35 124 Joseph Bongiovi FR Farmingdale 8.58 1
36 332 Calvin Francis SO St. Joseph's 8.71 7
37 106 Kenny Berrios FR Chestnut Hil 8.91 4
38 116 Vraja Podlofsky FR Chestnut Hil 9.07 6
39 184 Rodrigo Castiglion SO Manhattanvil 9.68 2
-- 213 Alex Carrera JR Molloy FS 7
-- 333 Brian Frejka FR St. Joseph's DNF 6
Event 14 Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 323 Jake Tavernite FR Sacred Heart 4:37.99 2
2 317 Bryan Reilly FR Sacred Heart 4:38.47 2
3 190 Austin McGlone FR Manhattanvil 4:40.34 2
4 215 Thomas Dreyer JR Molloy 4:40.73 2
5 397 Daniel MacElrevey FR Usmma 4:43.06 2
6 377 cameron coneys JR Unattached 4:44.46 1
7 405 Jonathan Afanador We Are Athle 4:45.24 2
8 305 Andrew Handfield FR Sacred Heart 4:47.02 2
9 229 Adam Al-Haraizeh SO Mount Saint 4:49.76 2
10 115 Sam Mondello SO Chestnut Hil 4:51.69 1
11 386 AJ McKeown FR Unattached 4:53.39 1
12 374 Andrew Scharf FR Staten Islan 4:55.10 1
13 245 Jesse Bua FR Nassau CC 4:55.26 2
14 218 Liam Gallagher FR Molloy 4:56.66 2
15 371 Liam McMunn FR Staten Islan 4:57.10 1
16 310 Joseph Klein FR Sacred Heart 4:58.21 2
17 272 Richard Campolungo FR Rutgers-Camd 4:58.31 1
18 134 Jacob Kashani SO Farmingdale 5:00.54 2
19 208 Yamikani Phiri FR Medgar Evers 5:01.36 1
20 255 Richard Brienza SO Queensboroug 5:17.13 1
21 155 Mark Carles FR Hunter 5:18.02 1
22 284 Brandon Sweeney FR Rutgers-Camd 5:22.54 1
23 266 fabrice Pierre-Pau FR Queensboroug 5:22.86 1
24 235 Mouctar Kaba FR Mount Saint 5:26.30 2
25 370 Matthew Day FR Staten Islan 5:27.68 1
26 372 Kenneth Morella SR Staten Islan 5:33.75 1
27 413 Eric Normal-Mendez SO York (N.Y.) 5:48.26 1
-- 172 Steven Arnone FR Liu Post DNF 2
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 419 Roshane Wright SO York (N.Y.) 50.51 6
2 336 Mario Mayen JR St. Joseph's 50.74 6
3 180 Dale McDonald FR Liu Post 51.32 6
4 300 Ralph Gangi SO Sacred Heart 52.83 6
5 260 Jason Jean-Gilles FR Queensboroug 53.30 4
6 212 Tyler Capozzoli JR Molloy 54.07 5
7 154 Diego Buen SO Hunter 54.10 4
8 178 Victor Ilomuanya FR Liu Post 54.33 5
9 408 Chimereucheya Ezih FR York (N.Y.) 54.39 5
10 141 Phillip O'Brien FR Farmingdale 54.64 5
11 388 Brandon Patterson SO Unattached 55.47 2
12 103 Timothy Pope FR CC of Philad 55.55 3
13 246 Chris Mann SO Nassau CC 55.74 2
14 384 Christopher Jones SO Unattached 56.33 4
15 175 Neguss Flash FR Liu Post 56.37 3
16 412 Jesus Medina SR York (N.Y.) 56.43 4
17 117 Manon Purnell SO Chestnut Hil 56.57 3
18 149 Nicholas Uterano FR Farmingdale 56.72 3
19 389 Kwesi Peters 8 Unattached 57.04 5
20 223 Will Lemus FR Molloy 58.39 2
21 280 Omar Samaniego SO Rutgers-Camd 59.44 3
22 264 Jermaine Meadows FR Queensboroug 1:00.07 2
23 373 Richard Ruggiero SR Staten Islan 1:00.38 2
24 120 jason aparicio SR Dragon hops 1:03.75 1
25 415 Fredrick Peralta FR York (N.Y.) 1:05.24 1
26 167 Kha Tran FR Hunter 1:11.83 1
-- 387 Nafees Norris FR Unattached DNF 4
-- 413 Eric Normal-Mendez SO York (N.Y.) DNF 1
-- 165 Damonie Salmon SO Hunter DNF 1
Event 18 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 256 Bedan Dakin FR Queensboroug 7.03
2 257 Brandon Gooden FR Queensboroug 7.04
3 109 Emmanual Egbosimba SO Chestnut Hil 7.11
4 127 James D'Onofrio JR Farmingdale 7.18
5 274 Trey Gilliard JR Rutgers-Camd 7.25
6 279 Robert O'Brien JR Rutgers-Camd 7.27
Event 20 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 132 Jonathan Gortman SR Farmingdale 8.73
2 414 Osahon Odigie FR York (N.Y.) 8.92
3 396 Seung Hwang FR Usmma 9.08
4 122 Idowu Bamisile FR Farmingdale 9.33
5 151 Andrew Yarde FR Farmingdale 9.37
6 273 Dylan Feldman FR Rutgers-Camd 9.38
Event 22 Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 182 Michael Scott FR Liu Post 2:41.33 1
2 321 Cameron Swift SO Sacred Heart 2:46.01 2
3 302 Michael Giambrone FR Sacred Heart 2:46.22 2
4 221 Eric Haslbauer SR Molloy 2:50.99 2
5 181 Tyler Mcgarvey FR Liu Post 2:51.95 1
6 172 Steven Arnone FR Liu Post 2:52.19 1
7 177 Ryan Gioe FR Liu Post 2:52.51 1
8 272 Richard Campolungo FR Rutgers-Camd 2:56.03 2
9 105 Eric Barton SO Chestnut Hil 2:58.26 2
10 276 Leo Impagliazzo JR Rutgers-Camd 2:58.97 2
11 107 Luis Cordero FR Chestnut Hil 3:07.97 2
12 255 Richard Brienza SO Queensboroug 3:10.33 2
13 186 Chris Fallaque SO Manhattanvil 3:15.54 2
14 284 Brandon Sweeney FR Rutgers-Camd 3:16.90 1
15 168 Geovani Valerio SO Hunter 3:21.01 1
16 329 Brad Danielsen SO St. Joseph's 3:36.72 1
-- 285 Colin Ward FR Rutgers-Camd DNF 2
Event 24 Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 401 Matthew Pastuszak SR Usmma 1:29.89 2
2 384 Christopher Jones SO Unattached 1:32.20 3
3 190 Austin McGlone FR Manhattanvil 1:32.75 2
4 385 Nick Long Unattached 1:33.76 3
5 270 Andrew Berger SR Rutgers-Camd 1:36.15 1
6 170 Chukwumereije Otuo SR ISAA 1:40.17 3
7 405 Jonathan Afanador We Are Athle 1:43.93 3
7 187 Matt Goidell JR Manhattanvil 1:43.93 3
9 193 Peter Rizzo FR Manhattanvil 1:46.82 2
10 167 Kha Tran FR Hunter 1:59.64 1
11 108 Adam Drabinski JR Chestnut Hil 2:02.41 2
Event 26 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 180 Dale McDonald FR Liu Post 22.95 9
2 216 Nico Fratto FR Molloy 23.10 9
3 287 Joshua Beloff SO Sacred Heart 23.40 8
4 411 Shaquille Hodge JR York (N.Y.) 23.49 8
5 274 Trey Gilliard JR Rutgers-Camd 23.57 9
6 142 Joseph Papa SR Farmingdale 23.72 7
7 389 Kwesi Peters 8 Unattached 23.83 9
8 102 Mohamed Lewis SO CC of Philad 23.85 7
9 279 Robert O'Brien JR Rutgers-Camd 23.88 9
10 740 Jeloni Williams Unattached 24.07 4
11 127 James D'Onofrio JR Farmingdale 24.23 8
12 131 Nikola Georgiev FR Farmingdale 24.30 7
13 324 Brenden Twumasi-An FR Sacred Heart 24.62 7
14 212 Tyler Capozzoli JR Molloy 24.77 8
15 148 Andrew Uterano FR Farmingdale 24.79 5
16 178 Victor Ilomuanya FR Liu Post 24.80 6
17 412 Jesus Medina SR York (N.Y.) 25.13 6
18 414 Osahon Odigie FR York (N.Y.) 25.20 4
19 237 Stephen Kennelty FR Mount Saint 25.34 5
20 375 Silvanus Henry Unat-Queensb 25.44 5
21 406 Derrick Clanton SR York (N.Y.) 25.87 6
22 226 Lanier Mason SR Molloy 25.92 5
23 241 Chris Pozo JR Mount Saint 25.98 3
24 264 Jermaine Meadows FR Queensboroug 26.02 3
25 280 Omar Samaniego SO Rutgers-Camd 26.52 1
26 110 Nere Eyeguokan FR Chestnut Hil 26.66 4
27 416 Elliott Rogers FR York (N.Y.) 27.04 3
28 238 Dharamhet Khangura JR Mount Saint 27.46 1
29 111 Tomas Greer FR Chestnut Hil 28.02 4
30 263 Brendan McCormic FR Queensboroug 28.23 3
31 383 Daniel Harris JR Unattached 28.31 3
32 390 Michael Schmid SO Unattached 28.60 2
33 106 Kenny Berrios FR Chestnut Hil 29.62 2
34 332 Calvin Francis SO St. Joseph's 29.92 1
35 116 Vraja Podlofsky FR Chestnut Hil 30.20 2
36 343 Ian Sullivan JR St. Joseph's 30.81 1
-- 109 Emmanual Egbosimba SO Chestnut Hil DNF 6
Event 28 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Molloy 'A' 8:39.24
1) 217 Conor Gallagher JR 2) 221 Eric Haslbauer SR
3) 215 Thomas Dreyer JR 4) 218 Liam Gallagher FR
2 Sacred Heart 'A' 8:41.78
1) 323 Jake Tavernite FR 2) 305 Andrew Handfield FR
3) 310 Joseph Klein FR 4) 317 Bryan Reilly FR
3 Mount Saint Mary 'A' 9:09.50
1) 237 Stephen Kennelty FR 2) 229 Adam Al-Haraizeh SO
3) 243 Brian Robinson FR 4) 235 Mouctar Kaba FR
4 Farmingdale St. 'A' 9:22.03
1) 134 Jacob Kashani SO 2) 130 Caleb Fiedkou SO
3) 123 Daniel Barrett JR 4) 139 Lewis Meitz FR
5 Staten Island 'A' 9:26.29
1) 371 Liam McMunn FR 2) 372 Kenneth Morella SR
3) 370 Matthew Day FR 4) 374 Andrew Scharf FR
Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Farmingdale St. 'A' 3:31.53 2
1) 141 Phillip O'Brien FR 2) 151 Andrew Yarde FR
3) 122 Idowu Bamisile FR 4) 143 Jovanni Parkinson JR
2 York (N.Y.) 'A' 3:32.02 2
1) 412 Jesus Medina SR 2) 408 Chimereucheya Ezihie FR
3) 411 Shaquille Hodge JR 4) 419 Roshane Wright SO
3 Usmma 'A' 3:34.93 2
1) 396 Seung Hwang FR 2) 392 Frank Brophy FR
3) 394 Ryan Dix FR 4) 400 Matthew Pari FR
4 Queensborough CC 'A' 3:36.00 2
1) 259 Khalil Gravesande FR 2) 260 Jason Jean-Gilles FR
3) 256 Bedan Dakin FR 4) 262 Shemar Jonas FR
5 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 'A' 3:36.70 2
1) 339 Mike O'Shea FR 2) 333 Brian Frejka FR
3) 341 Kevin Sanders SR 4) 336 Mario Mayen JR
6 Chestnut Hill 'A' 3:59.38 1
1) 104 Adrian Adams SO 2) 117 Manon Purnell SO
3) 110 Nere Eyeguokan FR 4) 119 Ediego Vanterpool FR
7 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 'B' 3:59.52 1
1) 334 Erik Haughn SR 2) 331 Tim Elgort SO
3) 337 Brian Merle JR 4) 340 Nicholas Russo SO
8 Chestnut Hill 'B' 4:18.74 1
1) 109 Emmanual Egbosimbah SO 2) 108 Adam Drabinski JR
3) 105 Eric Barton SO 4) 115 Sam Mondello SO
Event 32 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 247 Justin Williams FR Nassau CC 1.93m 6-04.00
2 189 David Mangum FR Manhattanvil 1.83m 6-00.00
3 309 Adam King JR Sacred Heart J1.83m 6-00.00
4 104 Adrian Adams SO Chestnut Hil 1.78m 5-10.00
5 242 Matt Prusaczyk SO Mount Saint J1.78m 5-10.00
6 298 Conrad Flores FR Sacred Heart J1.78m 5-10.00
7 210 Jeffrey St. Louis FR Medgar Evers 1.68m 5-06.00
-- 238 Dharamhet Khangura JR Mount Saint NH
-- 290 Reid Chemidlin SO Sacred Heart NH
Event 34 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 419 Roshane Wright SO York (N.Y.) 6.78m 22-03.00
2 287 Joshua Beloff SO Sacred Heart 6.60m 21-08.00
3 316 Michael Raia FR Sacred Heart 6.42m 21-00.75
4 174 Bjorn Bjornsson FR Liu Post 6.34m 20-09.75
5 131 Nikola Georgiev FR Farmingdale 6.13m 20-01.50
6 742 Brendan Dixon Unattached 6.06m 19-10.75
7 189 David Mangum FR Manhattanvil 5.95m 19-06.25
8 250 Skandal Delince SO Queens (N.Y. 5.90m 19-04.25
9 226 Lanier Mason SR Molloy 5.79m 19-00.00
10 210 Jeffrey St. Louis FR Medgar Evers 5.68m 18-07.75
11 242 Matt Prusaczyk SO Mount Saint 5.38m 17-08.00
12 227 Michael Pignotti SR Molloy 5.18m 17-00.00
13 184 Rodrigo Castiglion SO Manhattanvil 5.05m 16-07.00
14 238 Dharamhet Khangura JR Mount Saint 4.89m 16-00.50
15 415 Fredrick Peralta FR York (N.Y.) 4.84m 15-10.50
16 334 Erik Haughn SR St. Joseph's 4.80m 15-09.00
16 234 Jeffrey Hamrlicek FR Mount Saint 4.80m 15-09.00
18 261 Joseph Johnson FR Queensboroug 4.57m 15-00.00
-- 225 Lance Mason SR Molloy FOUL
Event 36 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 379 Aldin Gomez SR Dragon Hops 13.14m 43-01.50
2 382 Daquan Grant SR Unattached 13.12m 43-00.50
3 225 Lance Mason SR Molloy 12.56m 41-02.50
4 260 Jason Jean-Gilles FR Queensboroug 12.48m 40-11.50
5 250 Skandal Delince SO Queens (N.Y. 12.38m 40-07.50
6 340 Nicholas Russo SO St. Joseph's 11.73m 38-06.00
7 226 Lanier Mason SR Molloy 11.59m 38-00.25
8 339 Mike O'Shea FR St. Joseph's 10.47m 34-04.25
Event 38 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 345 Kene Aneke SR St. Peter's 14.61m 47-11.25
2 308 Michael Kearns FR Sacred Heart 14.58m 47-10.00
3 318 David Roy SO Sacred Heart 14.35m 47-01.00
4 378 Vincent Fratto Unattached 14.28m 46-10.25
5 248 Angel Alers-Rosari Queens (N.Y. 12.71m 41-08.50
6 351 Kurt Espiritu SO St. Peter's 12.36m 40-06.75
7 253 Liam O'Connor Queens (N.Y. 12.29m 40-04.00
8 147 Stephen Schmidt SO Farmingdale 12.10m 39-08.50
9 295 Joseph Erdos SR Sacred Heart 12.05m 39-06.50
10 407 Nosa Edionwe JR York (N.Y.) 11.59m 38-00.25
11 311 Steven Lefebvre FR Sacred Heart 11.36m 37-03.25
12 417 Randall Santamaria SO York (N.Y.) 10.85m 35-07.25
13 282 Steven Schneider FR Rutgers-Camd 10.34m 33-11.25
14 283 Arpreet Singh JR Rutgers-Camd 10.32m 33-10.25
15 335 Chris Maher FR St. Joseph's 9.89m 32-05.50
16 129 Jyaire Ewa FR Farmingdale 9.83m 32-03.00
17 192 Jelani Price SO Manhattanvil 9.57m 31-04.75
18 204 Anthony Lake FR Medgar Evers 9.39m 30-09.75
19 263 Brendan McCormic FR Queensboroug 9.31m 30-06.50
20 327 Alex Becker FR St. Joseph's 8.62m 28-03.50
21 233 Peter Greco JR Mount Saint 8.59m 28-02.25
22 395 Tyler Hartman FR Usmma 8.50m 27-10.75
23 209 Angel Santana SO Medgar Evers 7.99m 26-02.75
24 239 Nick Mancuso JR Mount Saint 7.92m 26-00.00
25 398 Kevin McHale SO Usmma 7.84m 25-08.75
26 344 Joseph Wetzel FR St. Joseph's 7.43m 24-04.50
27 265 Nicollas Pastuizuc FR Queensboroug 7.39m 24-03.00
Event 40 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 292 Giuseppe DeLucia SO Sacred Heart 4.10m 13-05.25
2 744 Zachary Holguin Unattached 3.95m 12-11.50
3 140 Karl Nilsen SO Farmingdale 3.80m 12-05.50
4 367 William Sanchez FR St. Peter's 3.65m 11-11.75
-- 227 Michael Pignotti SR Molloy NH
Event 42 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 357 Jeshawn Johnson SR St. Peter's 17.17m 56-04.00
2 248 Angel Alers-Rosari Queens (N.Y. 16.42m 53-10.50
3 254 Christopher Pensa SO Queens (N.Y. 15.10m 49-06.50
4 129 Jyaire Ewa FR Farmingdale 14.92m 48-11.50
5 345 Kene Aneke SR St. Peter's 14.16m 46-05.50
6 311 Steven Lefebvre FR Sacred Heart 14.12m 46-04.00
7 295 Joseph Erdos SR Sacred Heart 13.80m 45-03.50
8 407 Nosa Edionwe JR York (N.Y.) 13.51m 44-04.00
9 308 Michael Kearns FR Sacred Heart 13.24m 43-05.25
10 318 David Roy SO Sacred Heart 13.00m 42-08.00
11 147 Stephen Schmidt SO Farmingdale 12.70m 41-08.00
12 253 Liam O'Connor Queens (N.Y. 12.14m 39-10.00
13 233 Peter Greco JR Mount Saint 11.14m 36-06.75
14 282 Steven Schneider FR Rutgers-Camd 10.93m 35-10.50
15 351 Kurt Espiritu SO St. Peter's 10.47m 34-04.25
16 236 Chris Kelly SO Mount Saint 10.22m 33-06.50
17 393 David DelCorso SR Usmma 9.72m 31-10.75
18 417 Randall Santamaria SO York (N.Y.) 9.55m 31-04.00
19 263 Brendan McCormic FR Queensboroug 8.56m 28-01.00
20 335 Chris Maher FR St. Joseph's 7.88m 25-10.25
21 239 Nick Mancuso JR Mount Saint 7.31m 23-11.75
22 327 Alex Becker FR St. Joseph's 7.13m 23-04.75
23 344 Joseph Wetzel FR St. Joseph's 6.63m 21-09.00
24 265 Nicollas Pastuizuc FR Queensboroug 6.26m 20-06.50
-- 251 Michael Glanz JR Queens (N.Y. FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·45231 views
|