|
Our Media/Results from Brown University XC Invite
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - Brown University XC InvitePublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Oct 18th 2013, 7:39pm
Website:Click here Results by: Platt Systems Northeast High School info - pdf High School Results
Results will be posted below... College Results Brown Rothenberg Cross Country
Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476
Goddard State Park -E Greenwich RI
Timing & Results by Plattsys Timing @ plattsys.com
Men 8K
Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin)
===========================================================================
1 24 Brown 2:08:55.5 ( 19)
===========================================================================
1 Mark McGurrin JR 25:24.9 5:06
3 Colin Savage SR 25:47.8 5:11
5 Ned Willig SO 25:50.2 5:11
7 Evan Roelke JR 25:54.1 5:12
8 Jordan Mann JR 25:58.5 5:13
===========================================================================
2 47 Dartmouth 2:10:23.8 ( 11)
===========================================================================
2 Matt Klein SO 25:38.7 5:09
6 Matthew Pierce SR 25:52.5 5:12
12 Peter Geithner SO 26:04.1 5:14
13 Julian Heninger FR 26:21.2 5:18
14 Daniel Salas FR 26:27.3 5:19
===========================================================================
3 69 UMass Lowell 2:12:05.9 ( 13)
===========================================================================
4 Omar Abdi SR 25:49.8 5:11
9 Padraic Donovan SO 25:58.8 5:13
17 Zachary Ganshirt SO 26:38.6 5:21
18 Matthew Cioe JR 26:47.1 5:23
21 Zach Schaeffer SR 26:51.6 5:24
===========================================================================
4 109 Rhode Island 2:14:59.9 ( 9)
===========================================================================
16 James Bloom SR 26:36.8 5:21
19 Nikos Christ SR 26:48.2 5:23
23 Alex Isabelle FR 27:00.2 5:25
25 Samuel Weintraub SR 27:16.1 5:29
26 Thomas Fownes SO 27:18.6 5:29
Men 8K
OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM PLC PLC BIB
==== =========================== ======= ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
1 Robert Allen -- 25:12.6 5:04 Unattached 0 1 2349
2 Mark McGurrin JR 25:24.9 5:06 Brown 1 1 78
3 Matt Klein SO 25:38.7 5:09 Dartmouth 2 1 94
4 Colin Savage SR 25:47.8 5:11 Brown 3 2 90
5 Omar Abdi SR 25:49.8 5:11 UMass Lowell 4 1 119
6 Ned Willig SO 25:50.2 5:11 Brown 5 3 84
7 Matthew Pierce SR 25:52.5 5:12 Dartmouth 6 2 97
8 Evan Roelke JR 25:54.1 5:12 Brown 7 4 85
9 Jordan Mann JR 25:58.5 5:13 Brown 8 5 75
10 Padraic Donovan SO 25:58.8 5:13 UMass Lowell 9 2 112
11 Stephen Bourguet FR 26:00.0 5:13 Brown 10 6 89
12 Martin Martinez FR 26:02.2 5:14 Brown 11 7 76
13 Peter Geithner SO 26:04.1 5:14 Dartmouth 12 3 102
14 Simon Belete FR 26:05.5 5:14 Brown 0 8 87
15 Andrew Perilli SR 26:13.9 5:16 Brown 0 9 83
16 Will Conway JR 26:13.9 5:16 Brown 0 10 88
17 Brendan Boyle SR 26:15.9 5:16 Brown 0 11 91
18 Ben Halpin JR 26:17.2 5:17 Brown 0 12 80
19 Julian Heninger FR 26:21.2 5:18 Dartmouth 13 4 93
20 Will Sheeran SO 26:23.8 5:18 Brown 0 13 86
21 Daniel Salas FR 26:27.3 5:19 Dartmouth 14 5 99
22 Connor Clark FR 26:28.0 5:19 Dartmouth 15 6 95
23 Jerry Melnyk SO 26:35.3 5:20 Brown 0 14 79
24 James Bloom SR 26:36.8 5:21 Rhode Island 16 1 2359
25 Zachary Ganshirt SO 26:38.6 5:21 UMass Lowell 17 3 120
26 Matthew Cioe JR 26:47.1 5:23 UMass Lowell 18 4 2342
27 Nikos Christ SR 26:48.2 5:23 Rhode Island 19 2 2360
28 Taylor Neely SO 26:48.3 5:23 Dartmouth 20 7 96
29 Zach Schaeffer SR 26:51.6 5:24 UMass Lowell 21 5 110
30 Tyler Sullivan SR 26:57.4 5:25 UMass Lowell 22 6 109
31 Alex Isabelle FR 27:00.2 5:25 Rhode Island 23 3 2350
32 Luke Decker JR 27:04.1 5:26 Dartmouth 0 8 104
33 Aaron Martin SO 27:05.7 5:26 UMass Lowell 24 7 117
34 Zachary Nelson JR 27:07.9 5:27 UMass Lowell 0 8 115
35 Chibuikem Nwizu FR 27:08.9 5:27 Brown 0 15 82
36 Luke Muzikowski FR 27:09.2 5:27 Brown 0 16 81
37 Liam Campbell FR 27:13.9 5:28 Brown 0 17 77
38 Samuel Weintraub SR 27:16.1 5:29 Rhode Island 25 4 2356
39 Kyler Evitt SR 27:17.0 5:29 Brown 0 18 92
40 Patrick Ryan SO 27:17.1 5:29 UMass Lowell 0 9 2345
41 Thomas Fownes SO 27:18.6 5:29 Rhode Island 26 5 2352
42 Will Callan JR 27:23.5 5:30 Dartmouth 0 9 103
43 Jacob Magiera FR 27:25.6 5:30 Rhode Island 27 6 2354
44 Justin Reddy JR 27:27.6 5:31 UMass Lowell 0 10 114
45 Chris Favulli SR 27:28.9 5:31 UMass Lowell 0 11 2343
46 Jack Terwilliger JR 27:36.9 5:33 Dartmouth 0 10 101
47 John Emery FR 27:38.0 5:33 Dartmouth 0 11 100
48 Matt Bevil SR 27:39.4 5:33 Unattached 0 2 2348
49 Tucker Hamilton FR 27:41.0 5:34 Brown 0 19 74
50 Jason Bender FR 27:44.0 5:34 Rhode Island 28 7 2357
51 Henry Tufnell JR 27:48.9 5:35 Unattached 0 3 2347
52 Ross Mungeam SO 27:59.5 5:37 UMass Lowell 0 12 105
53 Nicholas McArdle FR 28:10.0 5:40 UMass Lowell 0 13 106
54 John Paquet SO 28:27.0 5:43 Rhode Island 0 8 2353
55 Stephen McKenna SR 29:14.4 5:52 Rhode Island 0 9 2351
Women 5K
Plc Score Team Name Cumm Time (# Fin)
===========================================================================
1 22 Brown 1:28:39.8 ( 21)
===========================================================================
2 Heidi Caldwell SR 17:22.2 5:35
3 Lily Harrington SO 17:28.1 5:37
4 Leah Eickhoff JR 17:40.9 5:41
5 Alexandra Conway JR 17:57.4 5:46
8 Lucy Van Kleunen FR 18:11.2 5:51
===========================================================================
2 48 Dartmouth 1:30:38.9 ( 9)
===========================================================================
1 Elizabeth Markowitz SO 17:20.9 5:34
10 Helen Schlachtenhaufen FR 18:13.1 5:51
11 Erin McConnell FR 18:13.7 5:51
12 Arianna Vailas SR 18:17.9 5:53
14 Claudia Pham JR 18:33.3 5:58
===========================================================================
3 80 Boston College 1:33:45.0 ( 8)
===========================================================================
6 Elizabeth O'Brien SR 18:07.1 5:49
13 Danna Levin FR 18:32.8 5:57
19 Meagan Roecker FR 18:54.8 6:05
20 Margaret Mullins SO 18:55.2 6:05
22 Claire Smith SR 19:15.1 6:11
===========================================================================
4 91 Rhode Island 1:35:08.5 ( 6)
===========================================================================
7 Courtney Hawkins FR 18:08.4 5:50
9 Paige Ethier SO 18:12.8 5:51
23 Cassandra Olson SR 19:16.9 6:12
25 Lanie Jowett SO 19:33.4 6:17
27 Bridget Sullivan FR 19:57.0 6:25
===========================================================================
5 132 UMass Lowell 1:39:34.8 ( 6)
===========================================================================
15 Gina Butler SR 18:35.8 5:58
24 Erin Donovan FR 19:25.1 6:15
28 Renee Vigneault FR 20:02.8 6:27
29 Jennifer Pisarik FR 20:08.7 6:28
36 Chelsey Pepin SO 21:22.4 6:52
===========================================================================
6 170 St. John's 1:44:09.7 ( 6)
===========================================================================
30 Stephanie Vanpelt SO 20:15.4 6:31
33 Kerri Butler SO 20:25.9 6:34
34 Michelle Vanpelt SO 20:28.8 6:35
35 Veronica Thompson SO 20:44.5 6:40
38 Tiffany Evanego SO 22:15.1 7:09
Women 5K
OVERALL FINAL SCORE TEAM
PLC Name CLS TIME PACE TEAM PLC PLC BIB
==== ============================== ======= ====== ==================== ===== ====== =====
1 Elizabeth Markowitz SO 17:20.9 5:34 Dartmouth 1 1 36
2 Heidi Caldwell SR 17:22.2 5:35 Brown 2 1 16
3 Lily Harrington SO 17:28.1 5:37 Brown 3 2 13
4 Leah Eickhoff JR 17:40.9 5:41 Brown 4 3 32
5 Alexandra Conway JR 17:57.4 5:46 Brown 5 4 19
6 Elizabeth O'Brien SR 18:07.1 5:49 Boston College 6 1 6
7 Courtney Hawkins FR 18:08.4 5:50 Rhode Island 7 1 67
8 Lucy Van Kleunen FR 18:11.2 5:51 Brown 8 5 27
9 Paige Ethier SO 18:12.8 5:51 Rhode Island 9 2 66
10 Helen Schlachtenhaufen FR 18:13.1 5:51 Dartmouth 10 2 40
11 Erin McConnell FR 18:13.7 5:51 Dartmouth 11 3 37
12 Arianna Vailas SR 18:17.9 5:53 Dartmouth 12 4 42
13 Danna Levin FR 18:32.8 5:57 Boston College 13 2 8
14 Claudia Pham JR 18:33.3 5:58 Dartmouth 14 5 38
15 Gina Butler SR 18:35.8 5:58 UMass Lowell 15 1 60
16 Kat Grimes SR 18:38.0 5:59 Brown 16 6 12
17 Sophie Mateu SO 18:40.1 6:00 Brown 17 7 17
18 Ashley Ulrich JR 18:41.1 6:00 Dartmouth 18 6 41
19 Victoria O'Neil SO 18:46.2 6:02 Brown 0 8 22
20 Taylor Worthy FR 18:47.7 6:02 Unattached 0 1 29
21 Kate Buss SO 18:52.0 6:04 Brown 0 9 14
22 Meagan Roecker FR 18:54.8 6:05 Boston College 19 3 4
23 Margaret Mullins SO 18:55.2 6:05 Boston College 20 4 2
24 Abigail Jones JR 19:02.3 6:07 Brown 0 10 15
25 Margaret Donovan JR 19:03.7 6:08 Dartmouth 21 7 45
26 Jennifer Cunningham FR 19:05.2 6:08 Dartmouth 0 8 44
27 Kate DeSimone SR 19:06.0 6:09 Brown 0 11 31
28 Lydia Davenport SO 19:08.5 6:09 Brown 0 12 28
29 Reid Watson SO 19:11.0 6:10 Dartmouth 0 9 43
30 Kelsey Albright SR 19:12.7 6:10 Brown 0 13 21
31 Claire Smith SR 19:15.1 6:11 Boston College 22 5 5
32 Cassandra Olson SR 19:16.9 6:12 Rhode Island 23 3 70
33 Abigail Braiman JR 19:18.6 6:12 Brown 0 14 11
34 Erin Donovan FR 19:25.1 6:15 UMass Lowell 24 2 61
35 Lanie Jowett SO 19:33.4 6:17 Rhode Island 25 4 68
36 Megan Ritchie SO 19:35.2 6:18 Boston College 26 6 1
37 Lauren Morgan SO 19:36.6 6:18 Brown 0 15 18
38 Sasha Teninty SR 19:37.1 6:18 Brown 0 16 23
39 Melanie Fineman SR 19:37.5 6:18 Brown 0 17 10
40 Elizabeth Conway FR 19:38.4 6:19 Brown 0 18 20
41 Bridget Sullivan FR 19:57.0 6:25 Rhode Island 27 5 63
42 Renee Vigneault FR 20:02.8 6:27 UMass Lowell 28 3 59
43 Jennifer Pisarik FR 20:08.7 6:28 UMass Lowell 29 4 57
44 Stephanie Vanpelt SO 20:15.4 6:31 St. John's 30 1 54
45 Alexandria Plant FR 20:18.1 6:32 Boston College 31 7 7
46 Arianna Colella JR 20:21.0 6:33 Rhode Island 32 6 64
47 Kerri Butler SO 20:25.9 6:34 St. John's 33 2 47
48 Michelle Vanpelt SO 20:28.8 6:35 St. John's 34 3 53
49 Veronica Thompson SO 20:44.5 6:40 St. John's 35 4 52
50 Elizabeth Costa SR 20:51.9 6:42 Brown 0 19 26
51 Audrey Davis SR 21:10.9 6:48 Brown 0 20 30
52 Chelsey Pepin SO 21:22.4 6:52 UMass Lowell 36 5 56
53 Megan Mahoney SO 21:40.8 6:58 UMass Lowell 37 6 62
54 Amy Gaito FR 22:04.8 7:06 Boston College 0 8 3
55 Tiffany Evanego SO 22:15.1 7:09 St. John's 38 5 50
56 Luci Cooke FR 22:32.9 7:15 Brown 0 21 24
57 Jasmine Gomez SO 22:50.1 7:20 St. John's 39 6 46
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·384590 views
|